Lowcountry "Fish Scales" Home Page
 
   
 
  Week 48  
9-21-17
 
Saltwater
Species
Week
Entered
Tackle
Weight
(lbs.oz)
Angler
Blackfish
28
L
5.4
Will Adams
Bluefish
24
G
11.0
Jeremiah Jenkins
Bluefish
25
L
9.2
Dan Korzonski
Bluefish
25
UL
10.3
Steve Joy
Dolphin
31
G
56.4
Van Clarke
Flounder
46
G
6.4
Sean Remley
Flounder
20
L
4.11
Billy Todd
Flounder
37
UL
4.13
Jason Jenkins
Grouper
32
G
34.1
Russ Balderson
Grouper
29
L
20.0
Hayden Fletcher
King Mackerel
38
G
42.8
Michael Tuttle
King Mackerel
39
L
46.6
Ben Freeman
Ladyfish
30
L
4.12
Bill Jones
Ladyfish
30
UL
4.4
Bill Jones
Pompano
5
L
3.15
Bill Jones
Pompano
6
UL
3.13
Adam Powers
Sheepshead
18
L
9.11
Edward Arahill
Sheepshead
18
UL
11.5
Jackson Wood
Snapper
28
L
7.6
Will Adams
Spadefish
33
G
8.14
Richard Zeigler
Spadefish
32
L
7.14
Marcelus Roberts
Spadefish
33
UL
9.15
Miranda Roberts
Spanish Mackerel
44
g
4.12
Clarence Lykins
Spanish Mackerel
41
L
7.6
Bill Jones
Swordfish
34
G
205.0
Marc Merrill
Triggerfish
28
G
8.5
Will Adams
Triggerfish
29
L
7.9
Will Adams
Tripletail
29
L
17.2
Michael Bruner
Tripletail
31
UL
5.8
Tucker Blythe
Trout
29
L
7.10
James Jenkins
Trout
34
UL
7.6
Mike Stephenson
Trout
9
FR
2.12
Gerald Grenier
Tuna
31
G
36.2
Maverick Stenstrom
Wahoo
9
G
87.4
David Jeffery
Whiting
39
L
1.8
Jason Pope
 
Freshwater
Species
Week
Entered
Tackle
Weight
(lbs.oz)
Angler
American Shad
14
L
4.11
Lonnie East III
American Shad
14
UL
4.15
Lonnie East III
Bass, Largemouth
29
L
6.4
Eddie Robbins
Bass, Largemouth
32
UL
6.12
Patrick Smith
Bass, Striped
11
L
9.1
Lonnie East III
Bass, Striped
18
UL
9.6
Donna Davidson
Bowfin (Mudfish)
15
G
11.7
Lonnie East III
Bowfin (Mudfish)
10
L
9.5
Lonnie East III
Bowfin (Mudfish)
10
UL
7.4
Lonnie East III
Bream, All Others
13
L
0.13
Johnny Cook
Bream, All Others
27
UL
1.2
James Medina
Bream, Red Breast
30
UL
1.1
Rick Thomas
Catfish
34
G
50.0
David Petit, Jr.
Catfish
12
L
34.4
Lonnie East III
Catfish
4
UL
29.13
Lonnie East III
Crappie
13
L
2.3
Johnny Cook
Crappie
11
UL
2.5
Johnny Cook
Warmouth
28
UL
.8
Priscilla Davis
 
Tag and Release
Place
Angler
Points
.
Place
Angler
Points
1
Jason Schall
3870
 
10
Josh Kennedy
105
2
Lewis Lee
3270
 
11
Bill Johnson
100
3
Daryl Johnson
2270
 
12
Fran Gulski
100
4
Jennifer Schall
920
 
13
Jack Hoy
80
5
Ashlynn Johnson
320
 
14
Jack Walker
80
6
Andrea Barrett
300
 
15
Bryan Gulski
60
7
Amaya Johnson
190
 
16
Janell Nettles
50
8
Gene Morrison
160
 
17
Annabelle Johnson
25
9
Nick Hodges
115
 
.
.
.
Bold indicates new points this week
 
  2016\2017 Previous Weekly Results

 
         
   
       
This site has been created by your fellow angler - Janell Nettles
you can reach me at jnettles@lowcountryfishscales.com